County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104044
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cahore Marsh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.