County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104054
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Crosshaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 21
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Duggan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:50 hrota
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.