County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104059
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly, Niall T. Keogh, Noel Keogh, Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.