County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104060
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh, Noel Keogh, Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.