County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104065
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Webb's field
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.