County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104070
Sighting Date : 17 Dec 17
Common Name : Guillemot
Scientific Name : Uria aalge
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : c. 1400 Auks, West
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.