County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104071
Sighting Date : 17 Dec 17
Common Name : Kittiwake
Scientific Name : Rissa tridactyla
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.