County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104075
Sighting Date : 17 Dec 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Ballycanew
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Haslam Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.