County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104085
Sighting Date : 17 Dec 17
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Sligo Town
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter, Quay Street car park
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Bell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.