County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104087
Sighting Date : 17 Dec 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 180. Blanket Nook
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.