County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104091
Sighting Date : 18 Dec 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Sutton
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Close in to Sutton grave yard at 1pm on out going tide , dead calm sea
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.