County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB104092
Sighting Date : 18 Dec 17
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Carrigmore
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Christian Osthoff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flyover, calling and merging into song
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.