County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104095
Sighting Date : 18 Dec 17
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Skibbereen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Joe O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.