County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104096
Sighting Date : 18 Dec 17
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Inchadonny Bay
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Christopher O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Feeding with 26 hrota
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.