County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104097
Sighting Date : 18 Dec 17
Common Name : Snipe
Scientific Name : Gallinago gallinago
Location : Carrigaline
County : Cork
Number Seen : 50
Principal Observer(s) : Dara Fitzpatrick Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.