County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104115
Sighting Date : 19 Dec 17
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Howth Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.