County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104116
Sighting Date : 19 Dec 17
Common Name : Dipper
Scientific Name : Cinclus cinclus
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : James Hayes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1 Swords Castle
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.