County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104127
Sighting Date : 20 Dec 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Ben Head
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.