County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104134
Sighting Date : 21 Dec 17
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 51
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blanket Nook
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.