County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104145
Sighting Date : 22 Dec 17
Common Name : Forster's Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna forsteri
Location : Mutton Island
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, Cathal Forkan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.