County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104150
Sighting Date : 22 Dec 17
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Crookhaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.