County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104151
Sighting Date : 22 Dec 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Donal McCarthy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : East Pier, Dun Laoghaire Harbour
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.