County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104152
Sighting Date : 22 Dec 17
Common Name : Twite
Scientific Name : Carduelis flavirostris
Location : Ramelton
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballylin, Ramelton. c. 100 in a mixed finch flock
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.