County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104164
Sighting Date : 23 Dec 17
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Lough Ouler
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 50
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.