County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104165
Sighting Date : 23 Dec 17
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Lough Brickland
County : Down
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Mike McLaughlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Redheads
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mike McLaughlin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.