County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104172
Sighting Date : 23 Dec 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, John Cusack Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ringtails
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.