County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104174
Sighting Date : 24 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers & John Fields Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two only. End of West Pier @ 9am
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Carruthers
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.