County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104177
Sighting Date : 24 Dec 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Spout Road / Saltmarsh (Outer Estuary)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.