County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104179
Sighting Date : 24 Dec 17
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Rathbarry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Colin Barton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Field, oppiste Rathbarry Parish Hall
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.