County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104185
Sighting Date : 24 Dec 17
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Listowel
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballyouneen. High count locally
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.