County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104189
Sighting Date : 25 Dec 17
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Ballyvaughan
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:15 Male. Coolsiva Pier
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.