County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104191
Sighting Date : 25 Dec 17
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Please note the old Cemex Quarry has reopened and is private property. View from road only. Kildavin Co. Carlow.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Power
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.