County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104198
Sighting Date : 26 Dec 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : howth
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty and Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : East Pier
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.