County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104201
Sighting Date : 26 Dec 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O' Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and female
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.