County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104204
Sighting Date : 26 Dec 17
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Castleshane
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Simon Clark Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.