County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104213
Sighting Date : 26 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Maynooth
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom McCormack Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:45 Carton House Estate
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.