County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104218
Sighting Date : 26 Dec 17
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Killag
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.