County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104220
Sighting Date : 26 Dec 17
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Curtlestown Wood
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Mike Mullen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.