County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104222
Sighting Date : 26 Dec 17
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Meeting of the Waters
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Faith Wilson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.