County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104223
Sighting Date : 26 Dec 17
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Harper's Island Wetland Centre
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Allan Farrell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Allan Farrell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.