County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104228
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Ciaran Meegan, Marie Burke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lighthouse, East Pier, Howth Harbour
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.