County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104229
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Hunt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 On the ground at the car park
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Stevenson
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.