County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104230
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Hunt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.