County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104237
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inch Lake, Inch Island
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.