County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104245
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Raven
Scientific Name : Corvus corax
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Courtship display, interlocking claws ect
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.