County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104249
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Rush
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Lynch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.