County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104258
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 14
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty, Sean Geraty, Peter Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.