County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104261
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Union Hall
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Julian Wyllie, Michael Mitchell, Joanie Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On the lagoon by the causeway at high tide before flying up the estuary on the falling tide
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.