County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104262
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Clogher Head
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill, Brendan Sheils Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter. Port Oriel, Clogher Head
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O'Neill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.