County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104279
Sighting Date : 28 Dec 17
Common Name : King Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria spectabilis
Location : Castlegregory
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Sandy Bay, Castlegregory. Showing distantly
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.